Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Optical Test Equipments » VT805B PON Power Meter

VT805B PON Power Meter

VT805B PON Power Meter
VT805B PON Power Meter
Product Code : VT805B
Product Description

Introduction

VT805B PON Power Meter is specially designed for PON network construction and maintenance which can be connected between OLT and ONT. The voice, data, video signal (1310/1490/1550) online can be measured synchronously and optical power value (1310/1490/1550) can be displayed with this meter. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers of PON network and maintenance operators.

Main features and functions

--Touch Screen, so it is easy and convenient to operate

--Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

--Can test the burst mode signal of 1310nm

--32 digits CPU

--True color touch screen with 260 thousand colors

--Friendly operation interface, human message management and operation function

--Supply 10 groups of threshold values for operator’s choice, analyze and display pass and fail status

--Relative value choice and edit function

--Can save 1000 records and upload the records through USB to management software

--Can set the threshold value, upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software

--Multi language choice.

--Auto shut off (according to set value)

--Auto backlit off(according to set value)

--Lithium battery or dry battery

--Display the voltage of battery

--Power saving design (Low voltage self check and power off)

--Real-time clock display

Technical specifications

Calibration

wavelengths

1310

(upstream test)

1490

(downstream test)

1550

(downstream  test)

Pass zone(nm)

1260~1360

1470~1505

1535~1570

Range(dBm)

-40~+10

-45~+10

-45~+23

Isolation  

@ 1310nm (dB)

 

>40

>40

Isolation @1490nm(dB)

>40

 

>40

Isolation @1550nm(dB)

>40

>40

 

Accuracy

Uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<±0.25

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Through Insertion   Loss(dB)

<1.5

Resolution

0.01dB

Unit

dBm/xW

LCD Screen

320*240, True color touch screen with 260 thousand colors

Battery

7.4V 2000mAH rechargeable Lithium battery or dry battery

Continuous operating time

about 20 hours for Lithium battery; about 18 hours for dry battery(There's also a little difference of continuous operating time among different battery brand. )

Working temperature

-10~60℃

Storage Temperature

-25~70℃

Dimensions(mm)

200*90*43

Weight(g)

about 330

The main pictures of system setup operating interface:

       

   System Setup          General Set         Threshold Setup   Record View and Management

 

Package

Products of VT805B Optical Power Meter Series

 

VT805B

Connector

Battery

VT805B-A

SC/APC

Dry AA battery

VT805B -B

SC/APC

Li-ion rechargeable battery

VT805B -C

SC/PC

Dry AA battery

VT805B -D

SC/PC

Li-ion rechargeable battery

 

You can choose the proper product model based on your own interest.



V-TECH COMMUNICATIONS
1st Floor, SCF-57-58, Huda Market, Sector-29, Faridabad - 121008, Haryana, India
Mr. Rohit Gupta
Send Inquiry


Buyers Helpdesk

Let tradeindia.com find Quality Suppliers for you!

I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
V-TECH COMMUNICATIONS All Rights Reserved.