Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Optical Test Equipments » Optical Power Meter

Optical Power Meter

Optical Power Meter
Optical Power Meter
Product Code : VTC820
Product Description
An optical power meter (OPM) is a device used to measure the power in an optical signal. The term usually refers to a device for testing average power in fiber optic systems.

Main Characterstic

 

VTC820 (Telecom)

VTC830 (CATV)

Measuring Range

+10 ~ -70 dBm

+25 ~ -50dBm

Wavelength Range

750nm - 1700nm

Accuracy *

0.01dB ± 2%

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Display Resolving Power

0.01dB

Connecting Adapter

FC/PC

Reference Value Set

Yes