Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Optical Test Equipments » Laser Source

Laser Source

Laser Source
Laser Source
Product Code : VTC230S
Product Description

MOQ: 50 NOS
Sales tax extra @5.25%
Freight extra
Fiber Optic Light Source
 is a fiber optic test equipment to measure the fiber optic loss for both single mode fiber cable and multimode fiber cables; usually the fiber optic light source is used with the fiber optic power meters. This fiber optical light source can provide wavelength output according to the specific requirements including the 650nm red source 1310nm/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber and 850nm/1300nm wavelength for the multimode fiber. Used together with our fiber optic power meter, they act as an economic and efficient solution for the fiber optic network works.